JKES Faculty and Staff

  • Principal
    Dr. Gail Brady

    Assistant Principal
    Rachel Levi

    Administrative Assistants
    Christine McNamara
    Chiffon Armistead

    Counselor
    Paul Cote
    Taylor Hawkins

    Nurse
    Tracy Longerbeam

    ELL Parent Liaison
    Karla Herrera-Fisher

    Instructional Coach
    Jennifer Szemborski

    Instructional Technology Coach
    Kelly Carey

    Speech
    Madeleine Levesque

    Student Support Specialist
    Natalie Gerometta

    School Psychologist
    Tina Eversole

    METRICS Coach
    Amy Thomas

    Reading Specialists
    Jessica Ford
    Kathleen Morgan
    Stephanie Turner

    ESL Teachers
    Heather Obitts
    Chris Dowell
    Brandi Hammond
    Jennifer Linney

    IRTs
    Tara Sargent
    Elizabeth Earnhardt
    Wanda Gyurisin

    Cafeteria Staff
    Tammy Reynolds – Cafeteria Manager
    Winter Ball
    Sherry Tomblin
    Patricia Tapia

    Custodians
    Tom Campbell - Lead Custodian
    Andrew Arnold
    William Crittenden
    Kelly Price
    Gene Willis
    Guy Kite

    Tech Support
    Eric Golladay
    David Ballon

    Gifted
    Sara Gardner- Gifted Specialist
    Emily Shafer- Gifted Teacher


  • Pre-Kindergarten
    Emilie Jung
    Margie Delaney
    Bobbie Joyner

    Kindergarten
    Missy Nelms- Team Leader
    Brandi Shirley- MCL
    Warren Sardelis
    Heather Lark-Rickard
    Kelly Mitchell
    Amy Kucharski

    First Grade
    Ch'Loris Clemons - Team Leader
    Sarah Weir
    Brittany Ohs
    Emma Kee
    Nicole Shimek

    Second Grade
    Amber Rieger - Team Leader 
    Angie Yancey
    Amy Kretchman
    Amber Colvin
    Liora Speir

    Third Grade
    Rachel Doering- Team Leader
    Madi Maher
    Rennie Earhart
    Olivia Pecoraro
    Haley Toth
    Karli Neff-PEDLE

    Fourth Grade
    Caitlin Schwizer- Team Leader
    Christa Kerns/Elizabeth Earnhardt
    Kaitlyn Wright
    Lydia DeFazio
    Karli Neff- PEDLE

    Resource Teachers
    Laurel Kipe
    Robin McKay
    Laurie Young

    Related Arts
    Zach Krietz- Physical Education & Team Leader
    Shannon Campbell- Art
    Jackie Scott- Music
    Joette Orndorff- Drama
    Kathy Mathias- STEM
    Athena Michael- Librarian

    Teaching Assistants
    Cynthia Banks
    Megan Ryan- Pre-K
    Patty Quest- Pre-K
    Jasmine Banks- Pre-K
    TBD- RA
    Shannon Enright
    Penny Gale
    Ginger Nail
    Tanesha Simmons
    Jean Stewart- Office Aide
    Diane Mason
    Terry Harrison
    Tesla Saville
    Sandra Alexander
    Kari Hewell